AnaSCI - Fitness Evolved

Buy Needles and Syringes with NO PRESCRIPTION   Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products   Cheap Pure Supplements

©ALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2003-2019

   
  Synthetek Syntherol  
   
   
   
Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products


User CP FAQ Members List Calendar New Posts Quick Links Log Out

AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved


        
        
        
        
        

Automatic Translations (Powered by Yandex):
Albanian Belarusian Catalan Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hungarian Italian Latvian Lithuanian Macedonian Norwegian Portuguese Russian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Turkish Ukrainian

Go Back   Anabolic Steroids Discussion and Bodybuilding Forum > Anabolic Science Section > Anabolic Science Forum

Like Tree11Likes
  • 3 Post By dudcki27
  • 1 Post By kubes
  • 2 Post By Ironbuilt
  • 1 Post By Chidoman
  • 2 Post By zrob151
  • 2 Post By Ironbuilt

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
First Cycle in a long time. advice?
Old
  (#1)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
zrob151's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 10
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: U.S.
First Cycle in a long time. advice? - 09-13-2013, 08:20 PM

hi guys was planning on a test E only cycle 2500 mg over 8 weeks
broken down like this

wk 1-3 250 mg
wk 4-6 500 mg
wk 7&8 125mg

wk 1-9 adex .25 EOD
2weeks after last inject
PCT nova for 4weeks
40/20/20/20. ED

wk 1-8 hcg 250iu twice a week
sub Q

here's some stats
age 50
ht 5' 10''
wt 202
training from age 25 -32 non stop
32-36 off and on
done by age 38
did 2 "deca" cycles 8 weeks each
at age 29& 30 gained a total of 20 lbs from the 2 cycles combined
then tried androstenedione ( my supplier moved) didn't work so well couldn't sleep for a month (about 2hrs a night that sucked)

diet is good has to be, had a heart attack at age 43 (high cholesterol,
runs in the family)
very little damage.
been 7years now just saw my
cardiologist and was told at my current state it's like I did not have a heart attack at all��
been back at the gym now 2years
got back most of what I had (got to love that muscle memory)

GOAL from this cycle is to add 10 lbs
don't want to add to much, my body needs time to adjust to the added weight
over all goal is to get to 225 lbs.

current meds are
75 mg plavix
12.5 metoprolol succ ER (heart rate med)
aspirin 325mg
pantoprazole 40 mg (for reflux)
Crestor 40mg

this is what I like to call the heart attack cocktail , standard procedure.
just got taken off the blood pressure pill I was being over medicated .
and probably going to lose the heart rate pill also


all my blood work( get checked every 3 months) has been spot on for years now
Total cholesterol : between 160 & 170
LDL: 45 to 65
HDL: 70 to 80
Triglycerides: 143 to 155
this has been my range for years
liver function is very good
as is kidneys
waiting on my testosterone level test

questions I have is about the PCT
and the HCG use. You have to remember back in the late 80's
we knew of these drugs, ( thanks Dan Duchaine RIP)getting them was another story(no Internet )
from what I researched this seems
reasonable. Clomid is not an option
because it raises Triglycerides and this is what caused my Heart attack
( again runs in the family)

I'm looking for info from real experiences with this stuff
ex. what to expect both good and bad
thanks
Attached Images
File Type: jpg front dbl bi2.jpg (749.2 KB, 49 views)
File Type: jpg back dbl bi.jpg (634.4 KB, 48 views)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 1,856
Join Date: Oct 2012
09-13-2013, 08:28 PM

I'd do a straight 500mgs a week of test for 10-12 weeks. No need to taper up and down. You can also use 25mgs a day of aromasin with nolva for your pct. Hcg works great. Only negative is that it'll raise your estrogen levels a bit.
Ironbuilt, d2r2ddd and Chidoman like this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
AnaSCI VET
 
kubes's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 2,018
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Los Angeles
09-13-2013, 08:33 PM

Test 500 EW 1-12
hcg 250 iu 2 x ew 1-14
adex .25 oed right up to pct
my .02
Chidoman likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
09-13-2013, 08:50 PM

First of bro Glad ure back at the gym etc health issues under control and you look great for all youve been through and age im below u a year.lol
Well you know how aas can raise red count so that needs to be checked and can be by donating blood as they test red count.
And i think you got some smarts what common issues high bp if heredary to monitor closely along with your other past issues.
Im with Dudcki on his post but may nix any anti e unless you are gyno susceptible. As estro at certain amount is neccessary for normal male hormonal balance as new studies i have just read men over 50 have a decline in estrogen adding to so called manapause..or trt therapy.. so i only use an anti e at pct but maybe its how my body works as we are all
As for hcg i start it last week of cycle 250 iu twice a week for 3 weeks and some clomid ed.. thanks brutha.ib
d2r2ddd and Chidoman like this.

Last edited by Ironbuilt; 09-13-2013 at 08:57 PM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
Offline
Posts: 8
Join Date: Jun 2013
09-13-2013, 09:41 PM

46 myself with also 2 years in my comeback after 11 years of total inactivity. Give You lots of props in your accomplishments and admire your dedication.
Re-Uploaded your pics in smaller size for easy viewing....

Cheers & Best of Luck!



Ironbuilt likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
AnaSCI VET
 
d2r2ddd's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 2,560
Join Date: Apr 2013
09-13-2013, 10:21 PM

Great shape for a 50yo!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
zrob151's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 10
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: U.S.
09-14-2013, 12:15 AM

thanks guys great advice
think I'll go with the 500 for 10 weeks
and give ironbuilt's advice on hcg a go
I'll have it on hand if I need to use it sooner.
never had a problem with bp was just on it cuz standard procedure.
n yeah ill keep a close eye on it, I did it when I was doing the deca
n gyno was not a problem with the deca so hopefully it won't be with the test
n thanks for resizing my pics
when I first saw the post I was like fukkkkk
n what size is that chi***an
again thanks
Ironbuilt and Chidoman like this.

Last edited by zrob151; 09-14-2013 at 12:20 AM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
09-14-2013, 12:35 AM

Lol chidos 46! well shit we got a grip a experience over 40 on anasci.. Yeah zrob do a standard old school cycle as uve done ..aas hasnt changed only some anti estro have been found for quick gyno recovery or prevention of estro sensitive and those are arimidex , aromasin and letro. ..Stay basic and adjust training to some new ways and eat healthy ..ib
BigBob and Chidoman like this.

Last edited by Ironbuilt; 09-14-2013 at 12:45 AM.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:17 AM.



Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0
Copyright © 2003-2019 AnaSCI.org. All rights reserved.