AnaSCI - Fitness Evolved

Buy Needles and Syringes with NO PRESCRIPTION   Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products   Cheap Pure Supplements

©ALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2003-2019

   
  Synthetek Syntherol  
   
   
   
Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products


User CP FAQ Members List Calendar New Posts Quick Links Log Out

AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved


        
        
        
        
        

Automatic Translations (Powered by Yandex):
Albanian Belarusian Catalan Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hungarian Italian Latvian Lithuanian Macedonian Norwegian Portuguese Russian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Turkish Ukrainian

Go Back   Anabolic Steroids Discussion and Bodybuilding Forum > Anabolic Science Section > Anabolic Science Forum

Like Tree3Likes
  • 1 Post By amateurmale
  • 1 Post By The Grim Repper
  • 1 Post By vpiedu

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Test Only FIRST Cycle_hIGH ESTRADIOL???
Old
  (#1)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
Offline
Posts: 1
Join Date: Sep 2013
Test Only FIRST Cycle_hIGH ESTRADIOL??? - 09-21-2013, 08:45 PM

Hey Guys,

Been Doing my Research for over a year, and have finally decided on at test only cycle. Go to the Gym at Least 3 to 4 Days a week for the last two years.
Diet is Mostly clean, Lean Meats, Oats, some veggies, . With maybe 1 or 2 cheat days a week.

Just Got my labs back and found my estradiol was high. Look for any suggestions or advice based on my Results.:

Stats are as follow:

5’8”
183 lbs
35 year Old


10 weeks cycle
Weeks 1-10-- 300mg Test. Cyp./week (150mg twice a week)
Weeks 1-10-- 0.5mg Arimidex EOD (monitor and adjust accordingly)
Weeks 8-10-- 500 I.U. HCG (250 I.U. twice a week)

PCT:

Weeks 13-17

Clomid 75/50/50/50
nolva 40/20/20/20


Test Name Result Flag Reference Range Lab
CBC With Differential/Platelet
WBC 8.5 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL SO
RBC 5.25 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL SO
Hemoglobin 16.8 12.6-17.7 g/dL SO
Hematocrit 48.8 37.5-51.0 % SO
MCV 93 79-97 fL SO
MCH 32.0 26.6-33.0 pg SO
MCHC 34.4 31.5-35.7 g/dL SO
RDW 12.8 12.3-15.4 % SO
Platelets 276 155-379 x10E3/uL SO
Neutrophils 61 40-74 % SO
Lymphs 29 14-46 % SO
Monocytes 8 4-12 % SO
Eos 1 0-5 % SO
Basos 1 0-3 % SO
Neutrophils (Absolute) 5.2 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL SO
Lymphs (Absolute) 2.5 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL SO
Monocytes(Absolute) 0.7 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL SO
Eos (Absolute) 0.1 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL SO
Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL SO
Immature Granulocytes 0 0-2 % SO
Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL SO
Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
Glucose, Serum 84 65-99 mg/dL SO
BUN 16 6-20 mg/dL SO
Creatinine, Serum 1.00 0.76-1.27 mg/dL SO
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 97 >59 mL/min/1.73 SO
eGFR If Africn Am 112 >59 mL/min/1.73 SO
BUN/Creatinine Ratio 16 8-19 SO
Sodium, Serum 141 134-144 mmol/L SO
Potassium, Serum 4.6 3.5-5.2 mmol/L SO
Chloride, Serum 100 97-108 mmol/L SO
Carbon Dioxide, Total 23 19-28 mmol/L SO
Calcium, Serum 9.8 8.7-10.2 mg/dL SO
protein, Total, Serum 7.4 6.0-8.5 g/dL SO
Albumin, Serum 4.7 3.5-5.5 g/dL SO
Globulin, Total 2.7 1.5-4.5 g/dL SO
A/G Ratio 1.7 1.1-2.5 SO
Bilirubin, Total 0.5 0.0-1.2 mg/dL SO
Alkaline Phosphatase, S 88 44-102 IU/L SO
AST (SGOT) 23 0-40 IU/L SO
ALT (SGPT) 16 0-44 IU/L SO
testosterone, Serum
testosterone, Serum 746 348-1197 ng/dL SO
Serum is slightly hemolyzed
Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
LH 6.5 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL SO
Serum is slightly hemolyzed
FSH, Serum
FSH 4.7 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL SO
Serum is slightly hemolyzed
1 of 2
Estradiol
Estradiol 43.1 HIGH 7.6-42.6 pg/mL SO
Serum is slightly hemolyzed
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
AnaSCI VIP / Donating Member
 
vpiedu's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 711
Join Date: Oct 2012
09-21-2013, 09:21 PM

estrogen rebound. it happens bro, try 1mg adex 2x a week for 2 weeks and then check it if you can. good luck bro!

VP


Age: 50
Height: 6'
Weight 270
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
09-21-2013, 09:35 PM

Wow you researched for over a year and never came across exemestane?

Arimidex is crap and is hard on lipids and causes rebound and is weaker than exemestane.

Wise up.
Ironbuilt likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
AnaSCI VIP
 
Offline
Posts: 199
Join Date: Nov 2012
09-21-2013, 11:33 PM

When was you last dose of clomid? It will read om test as estrogen and can take 8 weeks to clear. You may be just fine.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
09-21-2013, 11:52 PM

Have you been "on" with this lab or this is pre research is how you wrote this post?. You decided this cycle like u are about to begin .need more clarity..estro is high but no aas right? Exem (aromasin) better as AM states when neccessary but dont deplete estro completely..

Last edited by Ironbuilt; 09-22-2013 at 12:47 AM. Reason: op read for clarity..but still confused
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
Super Moderator
 
The Grim Repper's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 4,323
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Making it Happen Somewhere
09-22-2013, 12:30 AM

Sounds like his ediol was high before starting. Correct OP?
Ironbuilt likes this.


Use code "GRIM5" to get 5% OFF your next ProfessionalMuscleStore.com order!
LIKE - ProfessionalMuscleStore Facebook
Follow - ProfessionalMuscleStore Instagram



LIKE - AnaSCI Facebook
SUBSCRIBE - AnaSCI YouTube

SYNTHETEK - Best hardcore bodybuilding products
STERILESYRINGES.COM - Get your Needles and Syringes from here
DISCUSSWORLDISSUES.COM - Socio-economic and political free speech
HOW TO DO INJECTIONS - Full Pictorial Injection Guide
PURE SUPPLEMENT POWDERS - All lab certified
PROFESSIONALMUSCLE STORE - The Largest Selection of Supplements

"How long should I be resting between sets?"
"Well, if we're talking, you should go again."


"To take a trivial example, which of us ever undertakes laborious physical exercise, except to obtain some advantage from it? But who has any right to find fault with a man who chooses to enjoy a pleasure that has no annoying consequences, or one who avoids a pain that produces no resultant pleasure?"
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
AnaSCI VET
 
kubes's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 2,018
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Los Angeles
09-22-2013, 02:31 AM

1 or 2 cheat days or cheat meals? Were the labs run during your cycle?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
AnaSCI VIP / Donating Member
 
vpiedu's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 711
Join Date: Oct 2012
09-24-2013, 05:56 AM

adex is fine for this issue and for this short application will not drive your E down too much nor will it harm your lipids at this dose for 2 weeks. you already have it on hand use it and listen to your body.

VP
Enigmatic707 likes this.


Age: 50
Height: 6'
Weight 270
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:28 PM.



Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0
Copyright © 2003-2019 AnaSCI.org. All rights reserved.