AnaSCI - Fitness Evolved

Buy Needles and Syringes with NO PRESCRIPTION   Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products   Cheap Pure Supplements

ŠALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2003-2019

   
  Synthetek Syntherol  
   
   
   
Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products


User CP FAQ Members List Calendar New Posts Quick Links Log Out

AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved


        
        
        
        
        

Automatic Translations (Powered by Yandex):
Albanian Belarusian Catalan Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hungarian Italian Latvian Lithuanian Macedonian Norwegian Portuguese Russian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Turkish Ukrainian

Go Back   Anabolic Steroids Discussion and Bodybuilding Forum > Anabolic Science Section > Anabolic Science Forum

Like Tree13Likes

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Testosterone levels
Old
  (#1)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 99
Join Date: Oct 2013
Testosterone levels - 11-03-2013, 01:19 PM

Hello, board. Been reading a lot here and had a question? Do any of you guys get your blood work levels checked. If so can you share so we can compare. Don't if it's allowed on the board, if so, feel free to PM one another and discuss your Intake of products. I will share also. Here's what you want to look for on your blood work. Also what is your estrodial leves. Very important stuff. This info can turn your negative into a positive growth jump.



TESTORONE, SERUM I think normal range is, 348-1197. ng/dl. This info is on your blood work also.

ESTROGEN LEVELS:

Much Respect

Last edited by JUSTBASSIN; 11-03-2013 at 01:22 PM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 1,146
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-03-2013, 01:25 PM

I just had mine checked a couple months ago. My natural test level was 333.

Doctor put me on trt at 100mg / week. I go back this Tuesday for follow up blood work. I will report my after levels when I know them.

I did not have my estrogen checked, but going to ask him to include it this time.

43 years old, 6'2", 225 lbs.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
AnaSCI VET
 
chrisr116's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3,788
Join Date: Nov 2012
11-03-2013, 03:03 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by LastChance View Post
I just had mine checked a couple months ago. My natural test level was 333.

Doctor put me on trt at 100mg / week. I go back this Tuesday for follow up blood work. I will report my after levels when I know them.

I did not have my estrogen checked, but going to ask him to include it this time.

43 years old, 6'2", 225 lbs.
I bet you should be around 800 ng/dl from the trt, please let us know when you find out.
LastChance likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 1,146
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-03-2013, 03:10 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by chrisr116 View Post
I bet you should be around 800 ng/dl from the trt, please let us know when you find out.
I hope its that high. If it is under 600 I am going to ask him to up the dose. Don't know if he will or not.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 99
Join Date: Oct 2013
11-03-2013, 04:19 PM

Looks like your boarder line low
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
AnaSCI VET
 
chrisr116's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3,788
Join Date: Nov 2012
11-04-2013, 07:44 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by LastChance View Post
I hope its that high. If it is under 600 I am going to ask him to up the dose. Don't know if he will or not.
I had a 523 ng/dl total serum reading once when I got tested after trying some shitty testosterone, and gave it to my doc so he wouldn't draw blood and told him that was from the trt. I thought the same thing, and he said that was a good level for trt and would not adjust my dose. Hell, I would always ask for an increase though. More is definitely better....
LastChance likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
AnaSCI VET
 
kubes's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 2,018
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Los Angeles
11-04-2013, 09:28 AM

200 mg ew keeps my levels within the normal range. 797 ng/dl at my low point
LastChance likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 1,146
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-04-2013, 09:30 AM

If I am below 600, I am going to ask him to take it to 200 mg/week. He is pretty free with meds, so I think he will. He's never said no to anything I have directly asked him for before.
chrisr116 likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Testosterone levels
Old
  (#9)
AnaSCI VET
 
kubes's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 2,018
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Los Angeles
Testosterone levels - 11-04-2013, 04:13 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by LastChance View Post
If I am below 600, I am going to ask him to take it to 200 mg/week. He is pretty free with meds, so I think he will. He's never said no to anything I have directly asked him for before.
Good luck buddy but most dr's judge treatment by how you are feeling. If 600 ng/dl keeps you feeling good and you have found the sweet spot then you really don't need more. Most dr's will not go higher than 200 ew and the labs need to justify it. If you are cruising and blasting it doesn't really matter anyway.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 1,146
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-04-2013, 04:22 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by jim230027 View Post
Good luck buddy but most dr's judge treatment by how you are feeling. If 600 ng/dl keeps you feeling good and you have found the sweet spot then you really don't need more. Most dr's will not go higher than 200 ew and the labs need to justify it. If you are cruising and blasting it doesn't really matter anyway.
I've never blasted. I am new to the whole trt thing. Have never run a real cycle. I do have a drawer full of tbol and deca that I am waiting to add to the mix after I get my blood work tomorrow though

Gonna be:
test cyp at 100 mg/week (unless he perscribes more)
Deca at 100 mg/week for as long as I can run it. a bit over 6 months with what I have right now
Tbol at 75mg/day for 8 weeks.

I also have bolderone, but don't know if it makes any sense to run it and deca at the same time.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#11)
AnaSCI SENIOR
 
tripletotal's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 600
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-04-2013, 06:35 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by LastChance View Post
I've never blasted. I am new to the whole trt thing. Have never run a real cycle. I do have a drawer full of tbol and deca that I am waiting to add to the mix after I get my blood work tomorrow though

Gonna be:
test cyp at 100 mg/week (unless he perscribes more)
Deca at 100 mg/week for as long as I can run it. a bit over 6 months with what I have right now
Tbol at 75mg/day for 8 weeks.

I also have bolderone, but don't know if it makes any sense to run it and deca at the same time.

What's the reasoning for running the deca that way?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
AnaSCI VET
 
kubes's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 2,018
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Los Angeles
11-04-2013, 07:07 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by tripletotal View Post
What's the reasoning for running the deca that way?
Joint relief
LastChance likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#13)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 1,146
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-04-2013, 08:35 PM

Do you see any reason to run deca and boldenone at the same time Jim? Would they work together or be a bad idea in your opinioin?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
AnaSCI VET
 
kubes's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 2,018
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Los Angeles
11-04-2013, 09:13 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by LastChance View Post
Do you see any reason to run deca and boldenone at the same time Jim? Would they work together or be a bad idea in your opinioin?
EQ usually y needs top be run at a pretty high dose compared to other compounds. Why are you interested in using it?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#15)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 1,146
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-04-2013, 09:16 PM

Because it is supposed to provide some pain relief too if I am not mistaken. I am rehabbing from ankle surgery a few months ago and thought maybe it would help to run both. I got the bold for free, didn't order it, but have it on hand. Thought it might help.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#16)
AnaSCI VET
 
kubes's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 2,018
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Los Angeles
11-04-2013, 09:20 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by LastChance View Post
Because it is supposed to provide some pain relief too if I am not mistaken. I am rehabbing from ankle surgery a few months ago and thought maybe it would help to run both. I got the bold for free, didn't order it, but have it on hand. Thought it might help.
Well it really has a tendency to increase your appetite as well... Since you have not run many compounds in the past i only suggest adding one compound at a time to see how your body reacts
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#17)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 1,146
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-04-2013, 09:21 PM

I'll leave it out and save it for another day.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#18)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 1,146
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-08-2013, 09:47 AM

The woman at the lab just called me with my blood test results. I am taking 100mg test cyp per week.

My natural level without doing anything to manipulate it was 333.

I took my last shot on Saturday and got blood drawn Tuesday at 4:00 pm. My test came back with a level of 910.

That is better than I expected and awesome!

Tuesday night when I got home I started on tbol @ 75mg/day.

With my next shot on Saturday I am going to start adding 100mg of Deca per week.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#19)
AnaSCI VET
 
kubes's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 2,018
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Los Angeles
11-08-2013, 10:29 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by LastChance View Post
The woman at the lab just called me with my blood test results. I am taking 100mg test cyp per week.

My natural level without doing anything to manipulate it was 333.

I took my last shot on Saturday and got blood drawn Tuesday at 4:00 pm. My test came back with a level of 910.

That is better than I expected and awesome!

Tuesday night when I got home I started on tbol @ 75mg/day.

With my next shot on Saturday I am going to start adding 100mg of Deca per week.
Bro that level is great! Looks like you have found the sweet spot for your protocol
LastChance likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#20)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 1,146
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-08-2013, 10:49 AM

I'm gonna get the print out at lunch today. I am half afraid that there has been a mistake or something lol.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:09 PM.



Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0
Copyright © 2003-2019 AnaSCI.org. All rights reserved.