AnaSCI - Fitness Evolved

Buy Needles and Syringes with NO PRESCRIPTION   Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products   Cheap Pure Supplements

©ALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2003-2019

   
  Synthetek Syntherol  
  Crypto Privacy  
   
   
Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products


User CP FAQ Members List Calendar New Posts Quick Links Log Out

AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved


        
        
        
        
        

Automatic Translations (Powered by Yandex):
Albanian Belarusian Catalan Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hungarian Italian Latvian Lithuanian Macedonian Norwegian Portuguese Russian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Turkish Ukrainian

Go Back   Anabolic Steroids Discussion and Bodybuilding Forum > Anabolic Science Section > Anabolic Steroid & Serum Testing

Like Tree13Likes
  • 1 Post By Ironbuilt
  • 1 Post By The Grim Repper
  • 2 Post By Ironbuilt
  • 2 Post By Ironbuilt
  • 2 Post By Ironbuilt
  • 1 Post By amateurmale
  • 1 Post By Ironbuilt
  • 1 Post By amateurmale
  • 1 Post By amateurmale
  • 1 Post By Ironbuilt

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Bloodwork Again.....Still Using Ergopeps Exemestane
Old
  (#1)
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
Bloodwork Again.....Still Using Ergopeps Exemestane - 08-05-2013, 10:25 PM

Heres the original bloods when I came off cycle.

http://www.anasci.org/vB/lab-serum-t...ork-yikes.html


Estro was high then, of course thats to be expected since I was running a lot of test and not enough exemestane.

Since then Ive continued to use ergos exemestane at 25mgs/day for about 6-7 weeks then backed it off to 10-12mgs/day to present day. Also my gear dosages have been low (cruising). Ive been running 100-130mgs/week test cyp and 100mgs/week deca (for joints) and about 50mgs/week masteron enanthate.


Estrogen came back at 80.4!!! Still twice the normal range for a male. Im beginning to wonder if Ergos stuff is legit or not.


Also, I had a couple new things that were out of whack that have never happened before. My Neutrophils were low (34) and Lymphs were high (53)...Neutrophils Absolute were low too (1.5).


Ive also been taking a shit ton of ibuprofen because of my jacked up knee. I have surgery scheduled for the 22nd of this month. I have been taking 1,200 to 1,800 mgs of ibuprofen a day along with 1,000 to 1,500 mgs of niacin every day for cholesterol (the kind that makes you flush). My liver and kidney values came back higher than before but still within normal range.

BUN was 13 (previously 11)
Creatinine was 1.33...a tad high but its always high with me due to muscle mass. Previously it was 1.31.

AST was 31 (previously 23)
ALT was 37 (previously 32)

Lipids still sucked....Probably because ive been cruising and added deca to my trt.

HDL 28 (previously 33)
LDL 108 (previously 120)
Triglycerides 38 (previously 36)
Total Cholesterol 144



Anyways, I posted all this mainly to ask if anybody else has had problems with ergos exemestane. In their defense I had bloodwork done last year while running their exemestane and 750mgs/week test and my estro came back at 21!!! Im wondering if something has happened with their quality from then to now.

Also they switched their bottles from 25mgs/ml to 10mgs/ml with no price drop.

Your thoughts?

Last edited by amateurmale; 08-05-2013 at 10:28 PM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
AnaSCI VET
 
jacked391's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,010
Join Date: Oct 2012
08-06-2013, 01:10 AM

What was your test total? Just from my personal exp. My labs test was and has been greater than 1500. With estro at 119 and i felt great. Thought estro was way to high started exe. About two weeks joints killn me strength in tank. I was like wtf. I'm thinking with double or triple test numbers estro should be double. If you look at scale. I felt great at 119 shitty when i stripped it to normal range with 1500 test?


   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
08-06-2013, 04:19 PM

Test was over 1500....i had just shot the day before getting blood drawn.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
08-07-2013, 11:04 AM

Make sure u tell the Dr ure on trt cause many issues can arrise if you are cleared for surgury.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
08-07-2013, 11:05 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ironbuilt View Post
Make sure u tell the Dr ure on trt cause many issues can arrise if you are cleared for surgury.

I told him already. But u have me curious as to what u mean. What issues?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
08-07-2013, 12:36 PM

Blood clotting issues ..possible pain med tolerance so more pain meds required for surgury ..higher Bp rate ..ill see if i can find info sent to me by a nurse friend before i had shoulder surgury..
amateurmale likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
08-08-2013, 01:35 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ironbuilt View Post
Blood clotting issues ..possible pain med tolerance so more pain meds required for surgury ..higher Bp rate ..ill see if i can find info sent to me by a nurse friend before i had shoulder surgury..

What about Riptropin? Im running 4 iu currently.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
Super Moderator
 
The Grim Repper's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 4,323
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Making it Happen Somewhere
08-09-2013, 09:32 PM

Like IB said, clotting could be a predisposition from TRT. I'll let him dig the literature out of his cave.
Ironbuilt likes this.


Use code "GRIM5" to get 5% OFF your next ProfessionalMuscleStore.com order!
LIKE - ProfessionalMuscleStore Facebook
Follow - ProfessionalMuscleStore Instagram



LIKE - AnaSCI Facebook
SUBSCRIBE - AnaSCI YouTube

SYNTHETEK - Best hardcore bodybuilding products
STERILESYRINGES.COM - Get your Needles and Syringes from here
DISCUSSWORLDISSUES.COM - Socio-economic and political free speech
HOW TO DO INJECTIONS - Full Pictorial Injection Guide
PURE SUPPLEMENT POWDERS - All lab certified
PROFESSIONALMUSCLE STORE - The Largest Selection of Supplements

"How long should I be resting between sets?"
"Well, if we're talking, you should go again."


"To take a trivial example, which of us ever undertakes laborious physical exercise, except to obtain some advantage from it? But who has any right to find fault with a man who chooses to enjoy a pleasure that has no annoying consequences, or one who avoids a pain that produces no resultant pleasure?"
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
08-10-2013, 06:12 PM

Ok sorry for delay here's some interesting info. AAS and double knee replacement.

http://www.josr-online.com/content/p...-799X-5-93.pdf
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
08-10-2013, 06:17 PM

Nurse Racheal just sent me this as she's 2 feet away . We don't talk we text as we sit together.

There are many serious considerations if you are going to anesthetize a patient who is a serious steroid user. Most of these relate to the effects of long term steroid use as opposed to the actual steroids and interactions.

Adverse cardiovascular effects induced by anabolic steroids include hypertension, left ventricular hypertrophy, impaired diastolic filling, polycythaemia, and thrombosis. Although the incidence of anabolic steroid induced adverse cardiovascular effects is unknown, anesthetists and surgeons should be aware of the increased peri-operative risks in anabolic steroid abusers who are undergoing elective surgery.

Physiological considerations

Large muscle mass and high caloric intake can lead to high ventilatory requirements caused by increased oxygen consumption and carbon dioxide production. Sellers reported a patient (bodybuilder) who developed an excessively high end-tidal carbon dioxide level following the fasciculations associated with succinylcholine and subsequently needed higher than expected ventilatory requirements. Increased muscle mass has been linked to the rapid development of a compartment syndrome in a trauma patient.


Fluid and electrolyte imbalances are common among anabolic steroid users. The anabolic steroids have a mineralocorticoid effect. Diuretics are often combined with the steroid to mask these effects.


The cardiovascular changes associated with anabolic steroid abuse can potentially cause serious problems. Left ventricular hypertrophy can cause significant diastolic dysfunction. Transoesophageal echocardiography may be useful to guide fluid balance. There is a risk of arrhythmias caused by re-entrant circuits associated with the fibrotic areas within the myocardium.
Prophylaxis against deep vein thrombosis is essential in the peri-operative period because of the increased risk of thromboembolism.

Pharmacological changes

Resistance to non-depolarising neuromuscular blocking drugs has been reported in anabolic steroid abusers. The mechanisms of this altered response include an increased volume of distribution caused by water retention associated with anabolic steroid use and an increased number of acetylcholine receptors associated with the increased muscle mass. Although succinylcholine is not contraindicated, excessive and vigorous muscle fasciculations may occur.


Oral anabolic steroids induce hepatic enzymes more than parenteral ones. This is important and higher doses of anesthetic agents may be required. However, sensitivity to oral anticoagulants and oral hypoglycemic agents is increased and care should be taken when these drugs are used.


There are also potential problems caused by other medications (such as thyroxine, diuretics, beta blockers and sympathomimetics) used with the anabolic steroids. Anabolic steroids have a potential to cause physical and psychological dependence. A recent case report highlighted the anabolic-androgenic steroid withdrawal problems in a weight lifter who was abusing anabolic steroids. The patient underwent aortic valve replacement surgery and the postoperative course was complicated because the patient could not breathe spontaneously for 21 days. The patient recovered immediately after the intramuscular administration of testosterone esters. The discontinuation of long-term anabolic steroid use can cause unexpected withdrawal symptoms in addition to the endocrine hypofunction.
chrisr116 and amateurmale like this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#11)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
08-10-2013, 06:19 PM

AM if u need anything real specific I'll get u reports.will ask about hgh after she makes lunch .lol.



UPDATE!!! Ok for HGH use before during and after surgery
thanks for calling 1-800-the clawfixer..

Last edited by Ironbuilt; 08-10-2013 at 06:31 PM. Reason: She made me
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
08-10-2013, 06:37 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ironbuilt View Post
AM if u need anything real specific I'll get u reports.will ask about hgh after she makes lunch .lol.



UPDATE!!! Ok for HGH use before during and after surgery
thanks for calling 1-800-the clawfixer..

yes id like to hear about hgh too.....awesome read btw!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#13)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
MayGodBlessyou's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 111
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Philly
08-23-2013, 09:41 PM

Ergo usually gtg
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
08-26-2013, 10:58 PM

Surgery went fine....they didn't even do bloodwork. They said they don't do it anymore. Not even hematocrit.
Ironbuilt likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#15)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
08-29-2013, 03:37 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by amateurmale View Post
Surgery went fine....they didn't even do bloodwork. They said they don't do it anymore. Not even hematocrit.
Well great.. does your knee have a bend for the "'claw" to perch on now..Dudcki said claw curved just rite ...
amateurmale likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#16)
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
08-29-2013, 09:39 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ironbuilt View Post
Well great.. does your knee have a bend for the "'claw" to perch on now..Dudcki said claw curved just rite ...
dudcki can suck ma deek
Ironbuilt likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#17)
AnaSCI VET
 
LuKiFeR's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 1,752
Join Date: Oct 2012
08-29-2013, 10:23 AM

Still havin Estro issues AM??


1word...

PROVIRON!".
BAAHAHAHA



6'3"
230lbs
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#18)
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
08-29-2013, 11:40 AM

My estro is good to go.
LuKiFeR likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#19)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
08-29-2013, 08:01 PM

Whats too much proviron do Lukifer?. (A). Dry fire (B) no fire (C) drop dead swamp load
amateurmale likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:55 AM.



Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0
Copyright © 2003-2019 AnaSCI.org. All rights reserved.