AnaSCI - Fitness Evolved

Buy Needles and Syringes with NO PRESCRIPTION   Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products   Cheap Pure Supplements

©ALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2003-2019

   
  Synthetek Syntherol  
   
   
   
Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products


User CP FAQ Members List Calendar New Posts Quick Links Log Out

AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved


        
        
        
        
        

Automatic Translations (Powered by Yandex):
Albanian Belarusian Catalan Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hungarian Italian Latvian Lithuanian Macedonian Norwegian Portuguese Russian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Turkish Ukrainian

Go Back   Anabolic Steroids Discussion and Bodybuilding Forum > Replacement Therapy Forum > HRT & TRT Forum

Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By AnaSCI

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Questions about lab results and where to go from here
Old
  (#1)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
Offline
Posts: 1
Join Date: Jan 2013
Questions about lab results and where to go from here - 01-16-2013, 11:54 AM

First time poster here looking for some answers with regards to some recent bloodwork I had done.
Results were:
Testosterone Serum 505 reference values 348-1197
Leutenizing hormone 1.9 (1.7-8.6)
FSH serum 1.7 (1.5- 12.4)
Estradiol 16.0 (7.6-42)

My history, I'm 31 year old male currently in good health, great diet, 5'11" 185lbs. Working out 5 days a week and feel like I'm in decent shape. When I was 17 I underwent treatment for non-hodgkins type burkett's lymphoma. I received mega doses of whatever chemotherapy protocol they prescribed. Thankfully I'm still here but I'm wondering if I'm not still suffering ill effects of the drugs used in chemotherapy.

I had the bloodwork done because I was considering looking into TRT as a way to boost my libido which is extremely low and my recovery times from working out as well as feel a little bit more energized. Now that I have the results in hand I'm wondering what to make of them. The test levels look okay but the LH and FSH are really low.

I would appreciate any help in making sense of this and I'm wondering what course of action I should take. The TRT interests me because I would simply like to know if there's a way to feel a bit more energized and to bump up my libido.Thanks for your time gents.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
ADMINISTRATOR
 
AnaSCI's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Sep 2003
01-16-2013, 03:06 PM

Here are some threads to go through regarding blood tests and interpreting them:

http://www.anasci.org/vB/bodybuildin...hem-guide.html

http://www.anasci.org/vB/bodybuildin...lood-work.html

http://www.anasci.org/vB/anabolic-st...sted-when.html

http://www.anasci.org/vB/anabolic-st...-part-1-a.html

http://www.anasci.org/vB/anabolic-st...-part-2-a.html

http://www.anasci.org/vB/anabolic-st...-part-3-a.html
norbit09 likes this.





LIKE - AnaSCI Facebook
SUBSCRIBE - AnaSCI YouTube

Visit Our MAJOR Sponsors:
SYNTHETEK - Best hardcore bodybuilding products
STERILESYRINGES - Get your Needles and Syringes from here
PURE SUPPLEMENT POWDERS - All lab certified
IPGEAR - Been around since 1999
ALINSHOP - The Original and BEST Euro Supplier
DIRECT-VIP - Largest Selection of AAS Available
ANABOLIC RAWS - Raw Supplier
CHEMBJ - Peptides, Raws, Semi-Finished Oils
YCGMP - Peptides, Raws, Semi-Finished Oils
UNITED ANABOLICS - Pharmaceutical Grade
PROFESSIONALMUSCLE STORE - The Largest Selection of Supplements
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
Offline
Posts: 28
Join Date: Oct 2012
01-17-2013, 02:31 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mountainman1981 View Post
First time poster here looking for some answers with regards to some recent bloodwork I had done.
Results were:
Testosterone Serum 505 reference values 348-1197
Leutenizing hormone 1.9 (1.7-8.6)
FSH serum 1.7 (1.5- 12.4)
Estradiol 16.0 (7.6-42)

My history, I'm 31 year old male currently in good health, great diet, 5'11" 185lbs. Working out 5 days a week and feel like I'm in decent shape. When I was 17 I underwent treatment for non-hodgkins type burkett's lymphoma. I received mega doses of whatever chemotherapy protocol they prescribed. Thankfully I'm still here but I'm wondering if I'm not still suffering ill effects of the drugs used in chemotherapy.

I had the bloodwork done because I was considering looking into TRT as a way to boost my libido which is extremely low and my recovery times from working out as well as feel a little bit more energized. Now that I have the results in hand I'm wondering what to make of them. The test levels look okay but the LH and FSH are really low.

I would appreciate any help in making sense of this and I'm wondering what course of action I should take. The TRT interests me because I would simply like to know if there's a way to feel a bit more energized and to bump up my libido.Thanks for your time gents.
Your free test plays a big role in how you feel. Your Test numbers are not considered low, but they are not great either. HRT clinics take into consideration your Test numbers and your symptoms. Never know, if you check your test again, it could come back lower.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:42 AM.



Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0
Copyright © 2003-2019 AnaSCI.org. All rights reserved.