AnaSCI - Fitness Evolved

Buy Needles and Syringes with NO PRESCRIPTION   Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products   Cheap Pure Supplements

©ALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2003-2019

   
  Synthetek Syntherol  
   
   
   
Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products


User CP FAQ Members List Calendar New Posts Quick Links Log Out

AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved


        
        
        
        
        

Automatic Translations (Powered by Yandex):
Albanian Belarusian Catalan Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hungarian Italian Latvian Lithuanian Macedonian Norwegian Portuguese Russian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Turkish Ukrainian

Go Back Ā  Anabolic Steroids Discussion and Bodybuilding Forum > Replacement Therapy Forum > HRT & TRT Forum

Like Tree17Likes

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Hrt , trt
Old
  (#1)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
MayGodBlessyou's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 111
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Philly
Question Hrt , trt - 03-21-2013, 08:28 PM

Gents,
First I can't say how EXTREMELY glad I am I found this site! I'll try to keep it brief.... Long story short, diagnosed Hypopituitarism and Hypogonadism and several other deficiencies in the Endocrine Axis.
After NINE months of seeing a well respected Endocron here, all he prescribed me was Test Cyp-300mg/every 3 weeks.... This was after 3 blood tests spread over approx 4 months of AGONY..... Where my levels never went above 126!! Finally after 6 months of ZERO progress I just told him I was taking the injection weekly because all the medical research I had read, INCLUDING the Endocron Society of America journal suggests injects every 7 days..... He was ok with it...
Still unsatisfied, LH and FSH , GH, IGF-1, all zero or almost in all tests ...... I added another Endocron... This time from Jefferson University in Philadelphia...
He also has done a zillion tests, NOT changed ANY meds.... BOTH Drs WILL not prescribe Anti-Es , even though my Estradiol levels have never gone below....... -142-...... That's right.......
Don't drink , don't smoke, don't do drugs.....etc etc..... Quality of life is so bad I can barely move most days..... Seeing every kind of specialist under the sun now (12) diff Drs because rest body falling apart from shut down from Axis.....
Been BEGGING and hunting for reputable Dr who an help, and have yet to find.... Other than those just want whack me over head for BIG money....

Thank you for listening.... Any and ALL help and suggestions would be GREATLY appreciated !!

God Bless!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
03-22-2013, 03:23 AM

Welcome MGB..so can you tell us exactly what you are taking and what exactly you want to accomplish brutha? If estro is ok then no need for anti e..I'm just kinda confused..thanks ib..

Age ,weight ,diet can help us help you also.. sleeping habits .u name it
.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
MayGodBlessyou's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 111
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Philly
03-22-2013, 12:59 PM

Sure, anything .... I'm open book.... Just didnt want to ramble....

Estradiol levels are, how should I say CRAZY HIGH...... Want them 20/30 ish.... The LOWEST they've been is 142 , highest is 189.... About 9 sets blood work.....
All I WAS on for 9 months was Test Cyp 300 mg weekly,Inj,.....(just added liquidex) out of almost fear for life cause of high Estradiol levels and Test levels did NOT go up at ALL in all that time....

Age-34
Height-6'3"
Weight-350 (down from 490 from total Endocrine shut down)
Sleep- horrible, has been my WHOLE life....even when younger, in awesome shape...... Maybe you guys have advice

Goals: Get healthy, have energy again... Live active lifestyle , I have ZERO energy now....and I understand from my Drs cause my blood work etc why....but one Dr took ONE look....and after only 20 min.... Advised 6 months to try :

HGH: 2.5 iu/day
TEST CYP: 300 mg/wk
A-dex: 0.5 once week ( seems low??)
Nolvadex: 22mg once week
HCG: 500iu/weeK
Problem is found out AFTER the fact he's a "clinic" and like prices etc



Now I CERTAINLY am no expert, but this seems MUCH better than just the Testosterone I'm on with ZERO results as poor quality of life.

Any and ALL help, would be GREAT!! This is truly life altering for me..... Can't put into words how much I appreciate the help!! TRULY!!

GOD BLESS!!!!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
03-22-2013, 06:55 PM

W OK ..good info
So to drop estro..Exemestane( aromasin) 25 mg day. Dex and your size won't do a thing as u see. Novaldex at 20mg week is rediculous..its needed 20mg a day. Best thing the Dr gave u was hgh. Any levels checked on that? Has your thyroid tested normal?
You need a sleep study. I had one love my cpap hose only mask.sleep like in hibernation and no more waken up from choken out .
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
MayGodBlessyou's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 111
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Philly
03-22-2013, 07:53 PM

Well, Dr that suggested I take HGH wasn't MY Dr..... My TWO Enocrons as of yet will NOT prescribe me HGH..... VERY frustrated about it!!
Thyroid panel is normal now yes.... TSH WAS Hypo.....but my Psych put me on Adderall for some other things and he also though would help my thyroid and my TSH did come back to normal levels..... Other Thyroid levels normal
I know from all the medical research I've read what the Drs have told me, but won't act on etc.... Plus what great suggestions I'm getting that HGH will help....
Far as sleep, I has the Sleep Apnea surgery in 2006..... def helped for about a year......
Any thoughts on a Uroligist perhaps being better than a Endocron??
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
03-22-2013, 11:40 PM

Well cool. Hgh is great especially if you buy USA prescription hgh. How much do they allow for month and what brand do you get?
Stick with that as longgg as u can.
Stick with endo. Urologist is just I feel for infection/ diseases I imagine. Sorry not up to speed on that but that is my new mission to investigate thru medical people i know so give me the weekend bro.

As for cpap surgery ..ure right . Waste a money. Sorry.. If you have apnea it raises bloodpressure . Screws up hormones, heart , cortisol is held and belly fat happens . Amazing so many things. How do I know? I slept like crap since teen . Genetic I'm sure . So I gained weight . Belly fat . Bp high. Low testosterone level at age 30. Paid up 3000$ for overnight sleep study . Had 15 apneas or panic awakes and I didnt even know it. Got a resmed cpap and nasal not a darth vader mask .and now sleep like a baby and lost all the crap associated with apnea. Took 2 weeks to get used to somethin on my nose but it was that or couch cause I was a chainsaw for a redwood tree all night and girlfriend moved out. Lol. She's back but on my terms and loves air blowing in her ear all night from nasal deal. Lol. So u may wana check it out .

Thanks ib.
networkbidder likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
MayGodBlessyou's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 111
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Philly
03-23-2013, 01:26 AM

The one Dr who is "clinic" is offering:
Tev-Tropin .....
Omnitropin
Geotropin

Don't think I'm allowed put PRICE?? Correct??....... At any rate I though it was REALLY HIGH, but then checked with my local Pharmacy which is a National chain.....and the Clinic is only $1 more than Clinic.......
Which seems UNREAL to me....

Your thoughts?!

What's the machine called you use?? I've heard the C-pap....seeing my ENT Dr next week
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
03-23-2013, 10:06 AM

All three are great products..Omnitrope being most pooular. Saying price is OK since its from a physcian , Does insurance cover any? I'm just curious if you were to get from a sponsor it may be cheaper.

My cpap is by Phillips called Remstar Auto A-flex and I have the swift rx head gear with nasal pads cause I sleep on side or back and its less obtrusive.. people with big neck / chest most always have apnea due to gravity pushing down on that flap a skin that seperates nose from esophagus. Cpap provides constant air pressure hense the name constant program of applied pressure.(cpap) to keep that flap a skin open..; people have adnoids removed surgically or flap a skin lazored but it seems to grow back ..

Last edited by Ironbuilt; 03-23-2013 at 10:10 AM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
MayGodBlessyou's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 111
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Philly
03-23-2013, 08:08 PM

Price from prescribed by Dr is $18.06/iu...... @ 2.5/day

Sadly insurance covers ZERO!! So little bummed bout that... But to be completely honest with all the extreme health issues I'm having a zero quality of life etc.... I REALLY want to be of all the pills the TWELVE specialists have me on..... (49/day) I know that's not healthy, dragging and keeping me down.... GREATLY affecting my business .... Which I can't put a price on....
Looking for some Aromasin now... Read up and studied it..... Very encouraged by what I read, thank you!!
Going to post some Labs ( have 10 sets in last 8 months ) hopefully tonight or tomorrow....
Thank you SO VERY MUCH!!
This is life saving info for me, and I can't thank you enough for your time, infor and help.....!!

GOD BLESS YOU!!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
03-23-2013, 09:41 PM

Wow ..that is a lot. So does the hgh seem to help at all or do you just feel like you are going no where with this issue..? Let me talk to a few friends in medical field to se if I can assist in having test done that you haven't to figure out what's going on.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#11)
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 2,397
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: USA
03-23-2013, 10:49 PM

Wow MGB. Hope someone gets this straightened out for you. $18/iu! Unbelievable. There are much cheaper options right here from our sponsors. You mentioned some of the meds you take, but 49!!! Thats a lot. Are you getting all those meds from one doc? Anxious to see your labs. I dont know what to say at this point. I would def follow up with a another sleep study. Lots of people rave about these cpap machines. I will continue to follow this. Hopefully we can get you going in the right direction.
MayGodBlessyou likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
MayGodBlessyou's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 111
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Philly
03-24-2013, 12:38 AM

Sadly no..... NOT one Dr.... My Promary is LAX I feel also.... I should note , that approx 12 pills were recently added are supplements to detoxify my body etc.... They seem to be only thing helping.....
Far as iu price..... My first reaction was I thought high as well.....but like I said..... With no expirience etc..... I DID call my local CVS, which is almost my 2nd home at this point.....and they checked around for me and verified price.....
Obviously you folks have more knowledge than myself ..... I just want health and OFF these darn pills!!!!
Seeing Ear, Nose, Throat Thursday..... I'd be shocked if he doesn't order another sleep study.
Quite frankly though with all me being Hypopituitary, Hypogonad and various other wacky levels..... I feel my sleep probs lie in there somewhere..... Just a hunch
If you'll indulge me?? Dr tells me the HGH in time will allow me come off the Deppression/Anxiety/PTSD type Meds..... That true ???? That would be a true Blessing!!
Also, PLEASE .... PLEASE forgive me if I repeat myself..... MAIN problem/symptom I'm expiriencing is brain/memory lapses etc.... So if I forget, or ask something again, I'm sorry....
Thanks again.... You are helping me in ways, you'll never know how much it means to me!!!!

GOD BLESS
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#13)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
03-24-2013, 02:40 AM

MGB if you can share newest blood test that has free testosterone levels ,estrogen levels. And other levels that will help. Also have you suffered trauma in your life , family ,accidents,or anything u wish to share but its OK if you don't because personal things are respected to me so its understood.and when or how long have u been on those specialty meds ? Don't feel dumb repeating thats nothing at all..thanks and we will try and help.peace ..ib
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 2,397
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: USA
03-24-2013, 06:29 AM

Im not sure what anti anxiety/ptsd meds you are taking. But narcotics and benzos will def cause memory loss and lapses.
HGH is great stuff, but im not sure I understand why it will help you come off of these meds?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#15)
AnaSCI VET
 
jacked391's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,010
Join Date: Oct 2012
03-24-2013, 07:11 PM

Wow bro hope u get straightened out. Stay strong an diligent. Many bros
here to help. IB an hijacked goods people.
MayGodBlessyou likes this.


   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#16)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
MayGodBlessyou's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 111
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Philly
03-25-2013, 01:09 AM

Gentleman,
My apologies ..... Had lab work out on desk going through try to get on for you guys then got sidetracked.
Will post tomorrow..... As I have copious amount paperwork what specifics you like to see????
Please keep in mind I'm not completely familiar with what all the tests are/ mean etc....
Thank you, and sorry for the delay!!

GOD BLESS!!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#17)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
03-25-2013, 03:35 AM

How about hormone levels. Free testosterone and estrogen.hgh levels if tested
Chloresterol levels.thyroid..basically complete blood workup for a male

Also current exercise, diet and do you smoke marijuanna for medicinal purpose? Which I doubt but I gotta ask
Thanks ib
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#18)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
MayGodBlessyou's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 111
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Philly
03-25-2013, 07:21 PM

Once again, sorry for the delay.... As I've said I have SOOO much paperwork and know so little, I'm going to post what seems to be what I think you're looking for. Anything else, just ask.... If I have it I'll post it... Thank you!!
In NO perticular order
Labs:

TSH: 4.53 (H). Ref range 0.40-4.50mIU/L
Testosterone ,total,free, LC/MS: 110 (L). Ref range 348-1197ng/dL
LH: 0.1 (L). Ref range 1.7-8.6. mIU/mL
FSH: <0.2(L). Ref range. mIu/L 1.5-12.4
Cholesterol, total: (H). 205 mg/dL. 125-200
HDL: (L) 34mg/dL. >or =40
Triglycerides: 120 mg/dL. <150
LDL-Cholesterol: (H). 147 mg/dL (calc). <130
CHOL/HDLC RATIO: (H). 6.0 (calc). < or = 5.0
NON-HDL Cholesterol : 171mg/dL (calc)
Glucose: (H). 127 mg/dL. 65-99
Estradiol: (H). 142.4 pg/ml. (lowest # I have) 7.6-42.6
Osmolality, Urine : 274 mOsmol/kg. ref range. > 850
IGF-1: <no reported value>


As a side note.... On several tests.... Testosterone, IGF-1 and few others, came up as no reported value to less than 0.1 several times...... For whatever that's worth
Like I said..... Tried to out what I though you'd want in there

Thanks again

GOD BLESS!!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#19)
AnaSCI VET
 
ProFIT's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,565
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Porn Forum :)
03-26-2013, 02:15 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by MayGodBlessyou View Post
Age-34
Height-6'3"
Weight-350 (down from 490 from total Endocrine shut down)
Sleep- horrible, has been my WHOLE life....even when younger, in awesome shape...... Maybe you guys have advice

Goals: Get healthy, have energy again... Live active lifestyle , I have ZERO energy now....and I understand from my Drs cause my blood work etc why....but one Dr took ONE look....and after only 20 min.... Advised 6 months to try :

HGH: 2.5 iu/day
TEST CYP: 300 mg/wk
A-dex: 0.5 once week ( seems low??)
Nolvadex: 22mg once week
HCG: 500iu/weeK
Problem is found out AFTER the fact he's a "clinic" and like prices etc



Now I CERTAINLY am no expert, but this seems MUCH better than just the Testosterone I'm on with ZERO results as poor quality of life.

Any and ALL help, would be GREAT!! This is truly life altering for me..... Can't put into words how much I appreciate the help!! TRULY!!

GOD BLESS!!!!
The TRT/HRT cycle looks good.

My question would be what does your daily diet consist of? You have lost a good deal of weight but you are still walking around a very heavy man which places you at continued health risks!

Do you train, even just cardio, calisthenics, stretching? In order to get your life back you will need to act on all aspects of it. Training, diet, along with the above laid out 6 month course should have your levels changing for the better.
Ironbuilt likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#20)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
Offline
Posts: 180
Join Date: Feb 2013
03-26-2013, 10:27 PM

Okay this may seem overwhelming but i got a couple of questions that may help. What are ur resting vitals pulse bp resperations and temperature. Second what is ur body fat percentage. Third how long have u been at that weight. Fourth what type of exerscing are u trying to do. Fifth what are your specific specialist ( a urologist might not be out of the question as hypergonadism would be better suited anatomically to a urologist). Sixth how long have u been living like this with everything out of flux. Seventh what dosage of adaral are u on. Eight have u had your adrenal glands and or your kidney tested recently if so can you post results. And lastly what is your cycle experince prior to it being prescribed to u.
MayGodBlessyou likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:00 AM.



Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0
Copyright © 2003-2019 AnaSCI.org. All rights reserved.