AnaSCI - Fitness Evolved

Buy Needles and Syringes with NO PRESCRIPTION   Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products   Cheap Pure Supplements

©ALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2003-2019

   
  Synthetek Syntherol  
   
   
   
Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products


User CP FAQ Members List Calendar New Posts Quick Links Log Out

AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved


        
        
        
        
        

Automatic Translations (Powered by Yandex):
Albanian Belarusian Catalan Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hungarian Italian Latvian Lithuanian Macedonian Norwegian Portuguese Russian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Turkish Ukrainian

Go Back   Anabolic Steroids Discussion and Bodybuilding Forum > Replacement Therapy Forum > HRT & TRT Forum

Like Tree2Likes
  • 1 Post By Magnus82
  • 1 Post By chrisr116

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Cycle advice for a 46yr old male with Low T
Old
  (#1)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
Offline
Posts: 36
Join Date: Feb 2015
Cycle advice for a 46yr old male with Low T - 04-08-2015, 05:44 AM

Hi Guys,
I am 46 yr old male and have been lifting for 30 yrs. I am 5’9 190 with a BF at 9%.

I did pre-cycle bloods (below) and as you can see I am suffering from Secondary Hypo. No big deal.

I plan on going on TRT at 100mg (2x 50) of Test E a week after I do a blast cycle.

FOLLICLE STIM. HORMONE. 4.7. I/UL. 1.5 - 12.4
LUTEINISING HORMONE. 4.8. I/UL. 1.7 - 8.6
TESTOSTERONE. 3.8. Nmo1/L. 7.6 - 31.4
PROLACTIN. 233. MIU/L. 86 - 324
17-Beta OESTRADIOL. 52. Pmo1/L. 99-192
Free Test 2.53 pg/ml 4.0 - 30.0

I plan on doing B&C (TRT) for the rest of my life. I have 3 kids, so I am done having children.

My Blast current cycle will be 500 Test E (2x 250 every 3.5 days). Although given my current T levels, I honestly think that 250 (2x 125) may be the way to go. I say that because my T so low right now anyway and the concept of less is more could work.

Given the information above, should I use an AI (Arimedex) which I have in in hand?

My E is very low already and don’t want to crash it. I already have ED issues which I think is attributed to low E.

My thought was to have bloods done again in 6 weeks and see where I stand before I use any AI.

Also, would you use HCG? Not concerned about “cosmetic Issues” (i.e big balls). If I need to, I was thinking 250IU twice a week on Test E pin days but not too sure If I need too.
Maybe use some DHEA instead.

Also, if I were to do only 250 (2x 125)of Test E I may not need to use HCG at all.
When I re-test bloods what should I look for that would tell me I need HCG. Or just listen to my body (i.e aching balls…I don’t want)

Also what I don’t want to do is raise my prolactin in anyway. I am pretty sure that it should not given that I am not using any 19-Nor products (like DECA). Not sure if DHEA has any effect on prolactin.

Also how long should my cruise cycle be if I am doing a 16 week Blast. Obviously no need for a PCT.


Thanks

Last edited by Lanbro; 04-08-2015 at 06:08 AM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 4,827
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Out in the boondocks
04-08-2015, 09:47 AM

Start trt now. 100mg split 2-3 times a week (frequent inj =less estro) Run this and stabilize for 3 to 6 months. Get bloods after 4 weeks. It's very doubtful you'll need an ai. I see no need for you to ever run hcg, on cycle or trt. Cycle if you wish after you normalize and I'd do 500mg/wk as opposed to 250mg.
thebrick likes this.

Last edited by Magnus82; 04-08-2015 at 10:04 AM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
Offline
Posts: 36
Join Date: Feb 2015
04-08-2015, 10:48 AM

Thanks Magnus
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
AnaSCI VET
 
chrisr116's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3,788
Join Date: Nov 2012
04-08-2015, 11:53 PM

Good to see that you used bloodwork in your planning of your cycle. Us 46 year old guys are smart like that. Lol. If you blast for 16 weeks, I would suggest that you take the same amount of time on trt before your next cycle.
chaotichealth likes this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
Offline
Posts: 36
Join Date: Feb 2015
04-09-2015, 06:50 AM

Glad I did bloods too....Great advice from the board.

When I first got my T results I was disappointed, then I quickly relaized I have a legitimate reason now to use and I perked up quickly!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
Registered User
 
Online
Posts: 86
Join Date: Dec 2007
04-10-2015, 11:00 AM

on that kind of dose i do not require a AI.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
Registered User
 
Offline
Posts: 26
Join Date: Sep 2018
12-02-2018, 02:25 AM

Im 49 and just started my own trt. First week in and looking forward to seeing how I feel after this 2nd week.

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
Registered User
 
Online
Posts: 45
Join Date: Apr 2019
04-28-2019, 12:14 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Magnus82 View Post
Start trt now. 100mg split 2-3 times a week (frequent inj =less estro) Run this and stabilize for 3 to 6 months. Get bloods after 4 weeks. It's very doubtful you'll need an ai. I see no need for you to ever run hcg, on cycle or trt. Cycle if you wish after you normalize and I'd do 500mg/wk as opposed to 250mg.
agreed you def dont need hcg. AI probably after a while.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:48 AM.



Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0
Copyright © 2003-2019 AnaSCI.org. All rights reserved.