AnaSCI - Fitness Evolved

Buy Needles and Syringes with NO PRESCRIPTION   Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products   Cheap Pure Supplements

©ALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2003-2019

   
  Synthetek Syntherol  
   
   
   
Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products


User CP FAQ Members List Calendar New Posts Quick Links Log Out

AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved


        
        
        
        
        

Automatic Translations (Powered by Yandex):
Albanian Belarusian Catalan Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hungarian Italian Latvian Lithuanian Macedonian Norwegian Portuguese Russian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Turkish Ukrainian

Go Back   Anabolic Steroids Discussion and Bodybuilding Forum > Replacement Therapy Forum > HRT & TRT Forum

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Blood work 12/10
Old
  (#1)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
Mikev's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 21
Join Date: May 2013
Blood work 12/10 - 12-11-2018, 03:33 PM

Stats: 35 years old 200lbs very active on TRT for 7 years. I do take extra test at times “test prop” but mostly stay on 200mg year around. The last few months iv been feeling my sex drive on the decline. Lately for two months or so it been really difficult to get off in the sack. My wife and I would like to have a baby next year. I posted my blood work to get your opinions on what I should do and what you think. I am working on my cholesterol and currently on meds to lower it.


Hi Mike,
Hope you’re feeling well. Just got a chance to review your most recent repeat labs and they all look great.


Your Testosterone is VERY HIGH at >3000. Ideal is 900-1200+. While I like Testosterone levels higher than most, this level is not conducive to long term health. It is also very rare and unusual for levels to be this high on the the hormone replacement dose I have you on. Are you injecting any other substance than what I am giving you?
Also, your Free Testosterone is VERY HIGH at >774.6
Your Estradiol is at a good level of 26.5 (Ideal is <60.7)


Your Vitamin D is up to 47 (was 44). I highly recommend Vitamin D supplementation as it's a very important to overall health.
Optimal is 60-100, so start/continue to take our ADK10 until it's gone then transition to 5,000iu/day from then on. Stay consistent with Vitamin D supplementation as it has many health benefits including proper hormone regulation, improves immune system, increased bone density, muscle strength, depression/anxiety, etc.




Your Lipid Panel needs addressing as well
Total Cholesterol is HIGH at 257 (<220)
Triglycerides are 57 (<150)
HDL Cholesterol is 55 (+ 50 ideal)
LDL Cholesterol is VERY HIGH at 191 (<100)


Hemoglobin/Hematocrit (blood thickness) is normal at 16/47
Your Hemoglobin A1c is also closing in on prediabetes at 5.5% (4.2-5.6%), indicating poor blood sugar control. 5.7-6.4% is considered pre-diabetes. It is very important to limit processed and refined foods such as breads, grains, cereals, and rice to lower this level.


All of your other labs including kidney function, liver enzymes, and complete blood count look good and are within normal limits. If you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to call the office and schedule an appointment. Stay consistent with Hormone Replacement Therapy and please call the office when the time comes for refills.


Take Care,
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
AnaSCI VET / Donating Member
 
montego's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 1,196
Join Date: Feb 2018
12-11-2018, 08:21 PM

Test was over 3k at 200mg a week?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
Mikev's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 21
Join Date: May 2013
12-11-2018, 08:32 PM

No I have been taking extra “test p” but I am backing down to my TRT dose since the blood work came in.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
AnaSCI VET / Donating Member
 
montego's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 1,196
Join Date: Feb 2018
12-11-2018, 08:54 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mikev View Post
No I have been taking extra “test p” but I am backing down to my TRT dose since the blood work came in.
So your question is what to do if you want to possibly try to have kids?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
Mikev's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 21
Join Date: May 2013
12-11-2018, 09:10 PM

I just want your opinions on my blood work? Do you think my estro numbers are low? Iv been having some issues like low sex drive, not good boners, no morning wood, tight nuts, etc... Also yah should I just take HCG to bring my swimmer up?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
AnaSCI VET / Donating Member
 
montego's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 1,196
Join Date: Feb 2018
12-11-2018, 09:30 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mikev View Post
I just want your opinions on my blood work? Do you think my estro numbers are low? Iv been having some issues like low sex drive, not good boners, no morning wood, tight nuts, etc... Also yah should I just take HCG to bring my swimmer up?
I think hormone levels look really good. Sex drive issues could just be a mental thing. Have a bad go at it once or twice then you're in your head. I doubt it's hormonal since free test is through the roof and estrogen is in a good range. You could try to back off the ai a tad and see if that helps but I wouldn't think that's the issue.

Hcg/clomid combo is a good option when you decide to try to conceive.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
Registered User
 
AGGRO's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 881
Join Date: Oct 2012
12-12-2018, 10:36 PM

Your blood work looks mostly good. You need to get your test level down. Do you use an ai? I would try to increase your estrogen a little. Add in more vit d. How is your diet? Looks like it needs to be improved. Have some low carb days to help with blood glucose. Maybe add in metformin as well. Add in more cardio and some cholesterol supps. If you want a baby then HCG/HMG and that will also increase estrogen.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
Registered User
 
Online
Posts: 45
Join Date: Apr 2019
04-28-2019, 12:13 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by montego View Post
I think hormone levels look really good. Sex drive issues could just be a mental thing. Have a bad go at it once or twice then you're in your head. I doubt it's hormonal since free test is through the roof and estrogen is in a good range. You could try to back off the ai a tad and see if that helps but I wouldn't think that's the issue.

Hcg/clomid combo is a good option when you decide to try to conceive.
agreed its def mental. if i lose money trading in stock mkt my dick goes limp. when i make money i want to fuk my girl 5 times a day.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:46 AM.



Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0
Copyright © 2003-2019 AnaSCI.org. All rights reserved.