AnaSCI - Fitness Evolved

Buy Needles and Syringes with NO PRESCRIPTION   Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products   Cheap Pure Supplements

©ALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2003-2019

   
  Synthetek Syntherol  
   
   
   
Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products


User CP FAQ Members List Calendar New Posts Quick Links Log Out

AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved


        
        
        
        
        

Automatic Translations (Powered by Yandex):
Albanian Belarusian Catalan Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hungarian Italian Latvian Lithuanian Macedonian Norwegian Portuguese Russian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Turkish Ukrainian

Go Back Ā  Anabolic Steroids Discussion and Bodybuilding Forum > Anabolic Science Section > Anabolic Science Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Results for Liver blood test on my sasquatch .help
Old
  (#1)
Ironbuilt
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
Exclamation Results for Liver blood test on my sasquatch .help - 03-22-2013, 03:14 AM

Took him In for the basic liver / w urinalysis and blood draw
Issues :
Bun 26 high.. 6-24 average
Creatinine serum 1.62 high. Average .76-1.27
eGFR 49. Low. 59>is best
GGT 72 high average 0-62
WBC 3.7 low average 4.0-10.5
RDW 15.5 high average 12.3-15 .4
High end of monocytes 13. Range is 0-13

Everything else in limits .. any help in what what means and what people advise is appreciated by him
.thanks ib.

Mast 750. Tne 400.. is his trt from the specialist..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
MR. BMJ
AnaSCI VIP / Donating Member
 
Online
Posts: 1,592
Join Date: Sep 2006
03-22-2013, 04:10 AM

Any dehydration and weight training is going to effect creatinine serum and the GFR values. Those with larger muscle mass will always, well generally, have higher creatinine levels because of the increased tissue mass. BUN will be higher for those eating larger protein intakes.


His GGT is slightly elevated, but only by 10 points.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
dudcki27
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 1,856
Join Date: Oct 2012
03-22-2013, 04:14 AM

Causes of a High Level of BUN and Creatine | eHow.com good info.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
dudcki27
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 1,856
Join Date: Oct 2012
03-22-2013, 04:17 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by MR. BMJ View Post
Any dehydration and weight training is going to effect creatinine serum and the GFR values. Those with larger muscle mass will always, well generally, have higher creatinine levels because of the increased tissue mass. BUN will be higher for those eating larger protein intakes.


His GGT is slightly elevated, but only by 10 points.
Exactly. And if blood was drawn on a training day levels will be higher. I take at least 2 days off before blood work.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
Ironbuilt
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
03-22-2013, 06:00 PM

My wbc is low .2011 it was 5.75.
High protein check. Muscle and size.check.. dehydrate neg.but I did draw first In am.fasted 12 hrs and gym night before at 8 pm

Bump for help ..thanks.dudcki and BMJ

Urine clean /6.0 ph blood also
Little high potassium
   
Reply With Quote
Results for Liver blood test on my sasquatch .help
Old
  (#6)
AtomAnt
AnaSCI VET
 
AtomAnt's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,208
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Swole-Nation
Results for Liver blood test on my sasquatch .help - 03-23-2013, 05:26 AM

My opinion is that I would not worry about CGT being elevated since that is likely due to training and if AST and ALT are fine, then your liver is healthy.

As others have said, high protein can affect BUN and creatinine and typically aren't cause for alarm unless other factors are at play. High potassium can either be from too much stress in the kidneys and not grunt able to eliminate it or from trauma, which causes potassium to be released. With elevated CGT and potassium, I think training might have elevated these two.

If RDW is high but MCV is normal, there is likely no cause for alarm and it could simply be from lack of iron or b-12 rather than a renal or hepatic issue. And your liver tests would confirm whether this was hepatic.

Overall, I think there is no reason to be concerned over those numbers unless you are having strange physical symptoms


Women's Bodybuilding Overall National Champion and IFBB Professional


-All posts are for entertainment purposes only and not to be taken seriously
-All content posted is fictitious and novelty purposes only



AKA - Mentalflex
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
turbobusa
Super Moderator - RIP
 
Offline
Posts: 3,442
Join Date: Nov 2012
03-23-2013, 10:50 AM

Pretty much my thoughts too AA. I'd be watchful IB if you add any drol /eq or other aas(all do just some more than others) known to cause RBC to jump up. Bp will start tomrise generally when
that occurs. My own rbc got up to about 20 in 2011. I was one big ole vascular walking headache. Good way to fuck up kidneys, eyes, heart etc. Blood clots become a real concern with thick blood. Maldorff over at pm has really good knowledge /insight in that area. Otherwise most of your numbers can be attributed to intense traing and higher protein intake.
Stay healthy bro. What would do around here without our jokester?, T..............




LIKE - AnaSCI Facebook
SUBSCRIBE - AnaSCI YouTube

SYNTHETEK - Best hardcore bodybuilding products
STERILESYRINGES.COM - Get your Needles and Syringes from here
DISCUSSWORLDISSUES.COM - Socio-economic and political free speech
HOW TO DO INJECTIONS - Full Pictorial Injection Guide
PURE SUPPLEMENT POWDERS - All lab certified
   
Reply With Quote
Results for Liver blood test on my sasquatch .help
Old
  (#8)
AtomAnt
AnaSCI VET
 
AtomAnt's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,208
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Swole-Nation
Results for Liver blood test on my sasquatch .help - 03-23-2013, 11:33 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by turbobusa View Post
What would do around here without our jokester?, T..............
Amen! I might have to donate my liver to bring him back. A life without IB is not a life worth living


Women's Bodybuilding Overall National Champion and IFBB Professional


-All posts are for entertainment purposes only and not to be taken seriously
-All content posted is fictitious and novelty purposes only



AKA - Mentalflex
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
*Bio*
Super Moderator
 
Online
Posts: 2,339
Join Date: Oct 2012
03-24-2013, 09:31 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ironbuilt View Post
My wbc is low .2011 it was 5.75.
High protein check. Muscle and size.check.. dehydrate neg.but I did draw first In am.fasted 12 hrs and gym night before at 8 pm

Bump for help ..thanks.dudcki and BMJ

Urine clean /6.0 ph blood also
Little high potassium

Definitely keep the potassium in check! High crit and high potassium is bad news!!


Use code "BIO5" to get 5% OFF your next ProfessionalMuscleStore.com order!
LIKE - ProfessionalMuscleStore Facebook
Follow - ProfessionalMuscleStore Instagram



LIKE - AnaSCI Facebook
SUBSCRIBE - AnaSCI YouTube

SYNTHETEK - Best hardcore bodybuilding products
STERILESYRINGES.COM - Get your Needles and Syringes from here
DISCUSSWORLDISSUES.COM - Socio-economic and political free speech
HOW TO DO INJECTIONS - Full Pictorial Injection Guide
PURE SUPPLEMENT POWDERS - All lab certified
PROFESSIONALMUSCLE STORE - The Largest Selection of Supplements

"Man Stands In His Own Shadow And Wonders Why It Is Dark" - Zen Saying

"Why the fuck would I want your address?! Are you suggesting that we drink, fight or fuck?!! I would hope that that was not just another internet tough-guy threat....." K1
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
FordFan
Registered User
 
Offline
Posts: 988
Join Date: Nov 2012
03-24-2013, 07:32 PM

How long has the Sasquatch been on that cycle? How long is the planned cycle for?

Keep that bad boy healthy!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#11)
Daveyjones
Registered User
 
Offline
Posts: 180
Join Date: Feb 2013
03-24-2013, 11:59 PM

Alt and ast are really the main things to look at in the hospital i intern at. if those are in range and the other stuff is not way high or low then u should be good.

Last edited by Daveyjones; 03-25-2013 at 12:02 AM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
Ironbuilt
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
03-25-2013, 03:42 AM

B
Quote:
Originally Posted by Daveyjones View Post
Alt and ast are really the main things to look at in the hospital i intern at. if those are in range and the other stuff is not way high or low then u should be good.
I don't see that ? My test was medlab cmp12+8ac+cbc /D/Plt+UA.
Liver function test....

AST (SGOT). 39. 0-40 is range ..so I'm screwed?

Last edited by Ironbuilt; 03-25-2013 at 03:44 AM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#13)
Ironbuilt
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
03-25-2013, 03:54 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by *Bio* View Post
Definitely keep the potassium in check! High crit and high potassium is bad news!!
How am I suppose to lower potassium if any
?
And Ford he is done with cycle end of march. He has been on for a while. U know...lol
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
Daveyjones
Registered User
 
Offline
Posts: 180
Join Date: Feb 2013
03-25-2013, 04:41 PM

No If its from 0-40 and u
Are 39 then ur fine, it's high normal but again ur in range and considering ur on aas that's actually pretty good. If u could black out ur name and post the actual differentials I might be of more help, all the same I'm just a upper class man pre med student who has taken a specific interest in endocrinology we are known for looking for the zebra and not the horse. I did talk to the medical director today though about liver function test and he said those things can fluctuate greatly depending on a variety of things it's when u Start to consistently test high or low in things is when u should worry
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#15)
Ironbuilt
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
03-25-2013, 08:19 PM

Let me get my house girl to post ..what pisses me off the ranges fluctuate from lab to lab!. So how's.the zebra gonna find the horse..?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#16)
Daveyjones
Registered User
 
Offline
Posts: 180
Join Date: Feb 2013
03-25-2013, 08:43 PM

It means that as upperclassman undergrads we are learning about things that are uncommon things that a full fleged doctor would keep in the back of their head hence the "zebra" where as doctors and upper level med students are learning/know about more common things hence the "horse" basically it means that a doctor would diagnose some one with a soar throat and swollen lymph nodes with strep (horse) before stage 2 lymphoma (zebra) (of course more goes into a diagnosis then just those symptoms) the saying goes look for horses before zebras

Last edited by Daveyjones; 03-25-2013 at 08:46 PM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#17)
Jim550
Registered User
 
Jim550's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 489
Join Date: Oct 2012
03-25-2013, 08:44 PM

looks fine, nothing to worry about imo
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#18)
Ironbuilt
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
03-27-2013, 11:53 PM

Here are my labs. Sorry it took me so long to get them posted
Attached Files
File Type: pdf Nm Rmvd.pdf (595.6 KB, 22 views)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#19)
MR. BMJ
AnaSCI VIP / Donating Member
 
Online
Posts: 1,592
Join Date: Sep 2006
03-28-2013, 01:38 AM

Those values look good, i'd not stress yourself out on them.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#20)
Ironbuilt
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
03-28-2013, 03:52 AM

Ok.thanks . I wasn't too stressed I'm just a person maybe ocd or something that I want ever thing perfect.if its not I change as need be. Appreciate the info thread is closed
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:15 AM.


Copyright © 2003-2019 AnaSCI.org. All rights reserved.