AnaSCI - Fitness Evolved

Buy Needles and Syringes with NO PRESCRIPTION   Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products   Cheap Pure Supplements

©ALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2003-2019

   
  Synthetek Syntherol  
   
   
   
Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products


User CP FAQ Members List Calendar New Posts Quick Links Log Out

AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved


        
        
        
        
        

Automatic Translations (Powered by Yandex):
Albanian Belarusian Catalan Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hungarian Italian Latvian Lithuanian Macedonian Norwegian Portuguese Russian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Turkish Ukrainian

Go Back Ā  Anabolic Steroids Discussion and Bodybuilding Forum > Diet, Nutrition & Supps Section > Diet, Nutrition & Supplements Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Blasting Niacin for Cholesterol Recovery
Old
  (#1)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
Blasting Niacin for Cholesterol Recovery - 09-05-2013, 07:13 PM

Read a study (let me try and find the link) where an individual ran 4,000mgs flushing niacin a day. He had an increase in hdl of 135%, a decrease in ldl of about 30-40% and a noticeable drop in triglycerides.


I think I am going to try this protocol and report my results. Current hdl is mid 20's and ldl is mid 120's. Triglycerides are always low thanks to genetics.

Of course niacin at this dosage can be hard on the liver so I'm goin to be running liv52. Actually I run liv52 nearly year round anyways.


Anybod have anything they want to add?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
dudcki27
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 1,856
Join Date: Oct 2012
09-05-2013, 08:27 PM

I hear crickets.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
Maxwkw
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 23
Join Date: Jul 2013
09-05-2013, 09:38 PM

Sounds uncomfortable
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
09-05-2013, 10:06 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Maxwkw View Post
Sounds uncomfortable
????????????
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
LuKiFeR
AnaSCI VET
 
LuKiFeR's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,752
Join Date: Oct 2012
09-06-2013, 12:57 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by amateurmale View Post
????????????
uuuh.....



HOW BOUT DEM COWBOYS!!!!



6'3"
230lbs
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
dudcki27
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 1,856
Join Date: Oct 2012
09-06-2013, 02:21 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Maxwkw View Post
Sounds uncomfortable
WTH?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
Ironbuilt
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
09-06-2013, 02:45 AM

Sounds like a real red skin event..lol i should do it too but im on a good run of real deal shit..lol. will it still work ?.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
09-06-2013, 07:39 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ironbuilt View Post
Sounds like a real red skin event..lol i should do it too but im on a good run of real deal shit..lol. will it still work ?.

What is real deal shit first of all?

The supplements needed to have the "best" cholesterol readings on cycle go as follows. 10mgs/day of nolva, 1000-1500mgs/day of niacin and use exemestane only as ur AI. Also run a liver protectant like liv52 since u will b running gear and niacin thru ur system.

Well....I couldve sworn there way something else I was going to add but my brain doesn't seem to b working at full capacity yet.

Oh and as far as red skin,your body gets used to it fast. Last night I took 4,000mgs. I was red and itched for 5-10 minutes. I hardly noticed it. Make sure u don't jump to a heavy dose right off the bat. U might throw up. Start with 500mgs and go up eod from there.

Last edited by amateurmale; 09-06-2013 at 07:43 AM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
Maxwkw
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 23
Join Date: Jul 2013
09-06-2013, 10:34 AM

Any time I take any significant amount of niacin I'm red for hours.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
vikingquest
Registered User
 
vikingquest's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 639
Join Date: Jan 2012
09-06-2013, 11:35 AM

You take it all at once or split doses am/pm?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#11)
Maxwkw
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 23
Join Date: Jul 2013
09-06-2013, 12:06 PM

All at once.

I will try splitting it
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
Enigmatic707
AnaSCI VET
 
Enigmatic707's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,752
Join Date: Feb 2013
09-06-2013, 12:58 PM

Niacin is like poison to me- I have pretty bad reactions to it on moderate doses.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#13)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
09-06-2013, 01:07 PM

Take 1000mgs four times a day.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
Ironbuilt
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
09-06-2013, 02:50 PM

Lmao. Realdealshit=gear that works as said


Ok so plain jane niacin no slo niacin
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#15)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
09-06-2013, 03:03 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ironbuilt View Post
Lmao. Realdealshit=gear that works as said


Ok so plain jane niacin no slo niacin

Just regular ole niacin. I get mine from Discount Vitamins & Herbal Supplements from Puritan's Pride. I started yesterday. Ill run it a month and report back here with bloods.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#16)
BIG D
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,149
Join Date: Apr 2013
09-06-2013, 04:30 PM

curious to hear these results. i have niacin on hand, but every time i start to use it, i quit bc of the gawd awful feeling i get from it! also have nolva on hand, so if my upcoming labs still show my hdl/ldl are still off then nova it is...MAYBE niacin too, doubtful tho
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#17)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
09-07-2013, 01:14 PM

3rd day on 4000mgs a day and I no longer get itchy or red. I added a baby aspirin too since that helps to suppress the flushing and itching.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#18)
Jhezel
Registered User
 
Offline
Posts: 305
Join Date: Oct 2012
09-07-2013, 01:26 PM

Naicin does wonders on my lipid profile.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#19)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
09-07-2013, 03:43 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jhezel View Post
Naicin does wonders on my lipid profile.
got my triglycerides down to 30 and ldl down to 80 last time
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#20)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
09-14-2013, 12:43 PM

over a week in and im getting no redness and maybe 2-3 minute of itching if any

im still at 4000mgs, some days i go as high as 4500.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:56 PM.


Copyright © 2003-2019 AnaSCI.org. All rights reserved.