AnaSCI - Fitness Evolved

Buy Needles and Syringes with NO PRESCRIPTION   Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products   Cheap Pure Supplements

©ALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2003-2019

   
  Synthetek Syntherol  
   
   
   
Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products


User CP FAQ Members List Calendar New Posts Quick Links Log Out

AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved


        
        
        
        
        

Automatic Translations (Powered by Yandex):
Albanian Belarusian Catalan Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hungarian Italian Latvian Lithuanian Macedonian Norwegian Portuguese Russian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Turkish Ukrainian

Go Back Ā  Anabolic Steroids Discussion and Bodybuilding Forum > Diet, Nutrition & Supps Section > Diet, Nutrition & Supplements Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Low Neutrophils and High Lymphs on bloodwork
Old
  (#1)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
Low Neutrophils and High Lymphs on bloodwork - 11-23-2013, 09:16 PM

Anybody ever had low neutrophils and high lymphs on their bloodwork?

I had it in August bloodwork then did bloods again in October and was fine then did bloods again in November and theyre outta whack again.


Thoughts?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
Jhezel
Registered User
 
Offline
Posts: 305
Join Date: Oct 2012
11-23-2013, 11:10 PM

I have never had this issue. I was doing some research on this though. It sounds pretty serious. Go see a doc, AM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
11-23-2013, 11:18 PM

Heres the numbers:

08/02/13
Neutrophils: 34 Range 40-74 (low)
Lymphs: 53 Range 14-46 (high)


10/15/13
Neutros: 44 Range 40-74 (normal)
Lymphs: 41 Range 14-46 (normal

11/20/13
Neutros: 37 Range 40-74 (low)
Lymphs: 52 Range 14-46 (high)


P.S. I do have a cold/sore throat going right now.

Last edited by amateurmale; 11-23-2013 at 11:21 PM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
tripletotal
Registered User
 
tripletotal's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 600
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-23-2013, 11:24 PM

Send like enough data points to compare your supps log to your blood work results to look for correlations.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
11-23-2013, 11:25 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by tripletotal View Post
Send like enough data points to compare your supps log to your blood work results to look for correlations.
huh?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
tripletotal
Registered User
 
tripletotal's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 600
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-24-2013, 12:14 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by amateurmale View Post
huh?
Easily confused, I guess.

Idk why you have a fucking problem with me, but get over it cause I'm not going away. And I won't even hijack your thread. Just trying to be helpful.

To clarify my response:

You have 3 sets of bloodwork results from 3 different times. I submit there is a chance that AAS or ancillaries may be affecting your numbers. Compare what you were taking at the different times with the different results you got, and see if you can make any connections.

Would be nice for you if you could find correlations and be able to manage the results accordingly, or to know for sure that there isn't a correlation.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
Ironbuilt
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
11-24-2013, 03:58 AM

What were u taking and how long were you on for.. am i suppose to guess ?.pregnant? Lol ..

Your numbers are not so outa wack that u need Dr Kavorkian.. relax and let the claw take hold..

Last edited by Ironbuilt; 11-24-2013 at 04:00 AM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
11-24-2013, 10:24 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by tripletotal View Post
Easily confused, I guess.

Idk why you have a fucking problem with me, but get over it cause I'm not going away. And I won't even hijack your thread. Just trying to be helpful.

To clarify my response:

You have 3 sets of bloodwork results from 3 different times. I submit there is a chance that AAS or ancillaries may be affecting your numbers. Compare what you were taking at the different times with the different results you got, and see if you can make any connections.

Would be nice for you if you could find correlations and be able to manage the results accordingly, or to know for sure that there isn't a correlation.
I dont have a problem with you bro. I enjoy your posts. Did I offend you previously? If so, my apologies and heres an internet handjob just for you so that youll love me again.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ironbuilt View Post
What were u taking and how long were you on for.. am i suppose to guess ?.pregnant? Lol ..

Your numbers are not so outa wack that u need Dr Kavorkian.. relax and let the claw take hold..

First bloods was on deca and test

Second was off

and Third was off.


(The claw…….LMAO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
Ironbuilt
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
11-24-2013, 01:06 PM

I can see someones gonna milk this thread till the claw gives up..

Ok great test / deca.. was this a full term pregnancy of 9 months, 12 weeks, 16 weeks or do i just spin the wheel of fortune to guess?
And how much milk did u suck per week? 500mg t / 300d?

Sore throat must be from _ _ _ _. Its musta been spicy.

Its going to all be fine..stay away from labs..plus are you still eating jars of niacin? Do u lift?. LoL..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
11-24-2013, 02:46 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ironbuilt View Post
I can see someones gonna milk this thread till the claw gives up..

Ok great test / deca.. was this a full term pregnancy of 9 months, 12 weeks, 16 weeks or do i just spin the wheel of fortune to guess?
And how much milk did u suck per week? 500mg t / 300d?

Sore throat must be from _ _ _ _. Its musta been spicy.

Its going to all be fine..stay away from labs..plus are you still eating jars of niacin? Do u lift?. LoL..
Yes I'm still blasting niacin.

The test deca was for 3 weeks post knee surgery to aid healing. Its was 400 test 400 deca I believe.
And yes I lift. Lol!

P.S. Yes it was spicy.

P.S.S. Tripletotal.......are we buds again?

Last edited by amateurmale; 11-24-2013 at 03:09 PM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#11)
tripletotal
Registered User
 
tripletotal's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 600
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-24-2013, 06:00 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by amateurmale View Post
Yes I'm still blasting niacin.

The test deca was for 3 weeks post knee surgery to aid healing. Its was 400 test 400 deca I believe.
And yes I lift. Lol!

P.S. Yes it was spicy.

P.S.S. Tripletotal.......are we buds again?
Definitely.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
11-24-2013, 06:17 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by tripletotal View Post
Definitely.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#13)
Ironbuilt
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
11-25-2013, 10:30 PM

Glad this over . Lol
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
tripletotal
Registered User
 
tripletotal's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 600
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-25-2013, 11:00 PM

Was just reading some Meta study about hypertrophy through muscle damage being likened to the inflammatory response to infection, a process which includes both neutrophils and lymphocytes.

I've attached a screen shot from the PDF if you want to read about it. First full paragraph of the second column. My neutrophils are right in range but lymphocytes slightly low. Maybe I'm doing it wrong.

   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#15)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
11-25-2013, 11:12 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ironbuilt View Post
Glad this over . Lol
oh its still on with you motherfucker!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#16)
tripletotal
Registered User
 
tripletotal's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 600
Join Date: Mar 2013
11-26-2013, 12:35 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by amateurmale View Post
oh its still on with you motherfucker!
Hahahahahahahaha!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#17)
Ironbuilt
Banned
 
Offline
Posts: 8,353
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Mūnich , Germany
11-26-2013, 03:40 AM

Nice triple.. Good read but it doesn't pertain to AM he doesnt hypertrophy anything but his keyboard fingers..
AM grab your self a juicer, juice everymorning carrot, celery, and beet into 8 oz cup..antihypertensive and liver assist like a dream.. ( serious) ..
Love Ib .. I'll take the Hj at noon ..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#18)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
01-30-2014, 08:43 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by amateurmale View Post
Heres the numbers:

08/02/13
Neutrophils: 34 Range 40-74 (low)
Lymphs: 53 Range 14-46 (high)


10/15/13
Neutros: 44 Range 40-74 (normal)
Lymphs: 41 Range 14-46 (normal

11/20/13
Neutros: 37 Range 40-74 (low)
Lymphs: 52 Range 14-46 (high)


P.S. I do have a cold/sore throat going right now.

Here we go again

01/29/14
Neutros: 35
Lymphs: 48
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#19)
amateurmale
AnaSCI VET
 
Offline
Posts: 1,220
Join Date: May 2013
01-30-2014, 10:06 PM

This just hit me. Could this be from blasting niacin?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#20)
psych
WPF Champion / Donating Member
 
psych's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3,132
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Chicago
01-30-2014, 11:35 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by amateurmale View Post
This just hit me. Could this be from blasting niacin?
Prob....diabetics take niacin and have this happen. Why do you take niacin?


Fuck the judges, I'm worried about the spotters!
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:18 AM.


Copyright © 2003-2019 AnaSCI.org. All rights reserved.