AnaSCI - Fitness Evolved

Buy Needles and Syringes with NO PRESCRIPTION   Synthetek Muscle Building And Fat Loss Products   Cheap Pure Supplements

©ALL CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE IS COPYRIGHTED AND CANNOT BE REPRODUCED WITHOUT THE ADMINISTRATORS CONSENT 2003-2019

   
  Synthetek Syntherol  
   
   
   
Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products   Largest Selection of Bodybuilding Products


User CP FAQ Members List Calendar New Posts Quick Links Log Out

AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved  AnaSCI Fitness Evolved


        
        
        
        
        

Automatic Translations (Powered by Yandex):
Albanian Belarusian Catalan Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hungarian Italian Latvian Lithuanian Macedonian Norwegian Portuguese Russian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Turkish Ukrainian

Go Back   Anabolic Steroids Discussion and Bodybuilding Forum > Anabolic Science Section > Anabolic Science Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
My bloodwork
Old
  (#1)
squatster
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 3,311
Join Date: Mar 2014
My bloodwork - 08-26-2017, 08:56 PM

Got a few things back on the other day for my blood work
Blood pressure was 120/80
First off at 50 years old - realy 49 but closer to 50
Blood work while on mild juice- or should I say getting off most stuff 3 weeks ago.
On just 200mg test pr week now
Just got off
Test p- 400mg pr week
Tren A- 700mg pr week
EQ - 600mg pr week
I got off every thing because I was having bad pain and pressure were the Esophagus is- it was pushing up into my lungs and making my heart feel like it was gurgling.
I will post up my bloods on a bit
Need to get my little ones ready for bed.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
squatster
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 3,311
Join Date: Mar 2014
08-27-2017, 08:17 AM

Ok - I have a moment
Cholesterol total - 233- little high?
Hdl cholesterol. - 48
Triglycerides. -57
Ldl cholesterol. -174
CHOL/HDLC RATIO -4.9
NDN HDL Cholesterol - 185

Comprehensive Metabolic Panel
Glucose - 84
Urea Nitrogen (bun) -18
Creatinine -1.20
Egfr non afr. American. -71
Egfr African American - 82
Sodium. -140
Potassium - 4.5
Chloride. -103
Carbon Dioxide - 32 - high ???? Why - what is it
Calcium - 9.7
Protein Total - 6.8
Albumin -4.3
Globulin - 2.5
Albumin/globulin ratio - 1.7
Bilirubin total - 1.1
Alkaline Phosphates - 71
Ast -36
At -33
PSA TOTAL - 0.6
FASTING-YE
I don't know
Every thing looks good to me for my age and mostly for coming of juice 2 or 3 weeks ago
The only thing that is high is the Cholesterol and the Carbon Dioxide
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#3)
squatster
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 3,311
Join Date: Mar 2014
08-27-2017, 08:43 AM

My diet has been -eat what I want and when I can.
I am going to work on getting my diet down packed then start my juice with insulin and growth at the beginning of October.
I have never told any of my docs that I do juice.
I am going to try to find my blood work from 10 years ago or so I posted on Professional Muscle.
If any one gets it before me - can you post it up for me.
Be cool to see the difference
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
mytreefiddy
IFBB Pro / Donating Member
 
Online
Posts: 197
Join Date: Jan 2013
08-27-2017, 03:16 PM

I don't think it looks bad..... The elevated LDL is the only thing that really jumped out at me.... and 233 is a tad high... but shit, purdy good IMO
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
Fitraver
Registered User
 
Offline
Posts: 384
Join Date: Aug 2017
08-27-2017, 03:56 PM

I wouldn't know unless I saw the ranges haha I do t have memorized what is high or low to see how off you are. But I can say "cholesterol off" from Amazon helps!! Run a whole bottle and stay off the orals and that should help. It did for me.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
squatster
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 3,311
Join Date: Mar 2014
08-27-2017, 09:33 PM

This is from 2006- i had it posted on professionalmuscle.com
doc said it was much better-*

Reticulocyte Count 2.1-*

Absolute Reticulocyte Count 120750*
normal persom my age-20000 to 80000 cels/MCL

what is that Absoltute Reticulocyte count? Way high-( Just 40,000 over) they were not worried - should I be?

Vitamin*b-12*607 200-1100 pt/ml

DH EA 2.2 1.5-7.0 nag/ml

testosterone 279 241-827 nag/Dal

Erythrocyte 10.9 4.1- 19.5

CBC
WBC 6.5 X10^3UL
RBC 5.89 X10^6I;
HGB 18.6 G/Dl
HCT 53.4 %
HCV 90.7 FL
MCH 31.4 PG
MCHC 34.6 G/DL
PLT 275 X10^3UL
CMP
T.BILI 1.0 MG/DL
DH 185 U/L
AST 30 U/L
ALT 24 U/L
ALP 51 U/L
CREATE 1.0 MG/DL
BUN 29 MG/DL
GLUCOSE 98 MG/DL
TP 7.2 GD
CA 10.0 MG/DL
ALB 5.1 G/DL
CO2 37 MEQ/L

TAFT
T-4 7.30
TSH 1.7 UIU/ML

TOTAL CHOLESTEROL 260

I have to get the cholesterol checked again to see good or bad. Fasting for 14 hours sucks again.
Nothing in the new blood test worried the blood specialist this time. Thank God. I go to another Doc for the cholesterol though. I think it is up from using to much Arimidex. - Blocked to much estrogen?????? I think maybe???
I wounder if there was some one out there that could read this and tell me what to take to get max gains in size with out abusing the juice. My doc's don't know any thing about juice. I would be better off going back down to Mexico and have them probe me.
After 4 years I finely have natural test in my body (Not very much) - but it is some.
I prescribed my self 1 adult low dose aspirin per day, and I think it helped some with the thick blood????
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
AR-15
Registered User
 
Offline
Posts: 539
Join Date: Jan 2016
08-30-2017, 05:13 PM

Pretty ok for an old fart. Lol Just kidding brother. At 50 and just stopping a cycle everything looks ok to me. BP is always my concern and your pretty much perfect there.
I know my brain is a little foggy but what exactly are you meaning when you say max size without abusing the juice? Are you meaning juice free? Using smaller amounts? Sorry just a bid confused....AR....

Last edited by AR-15; 08-30-2017 at 05:17 PM.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
squatster
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 3,311
Join Date: Mar 2014
08-30-2017, 09:42 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by AR-15 View Post
Pretty ok for an old fart. Lol Just kidding brother. At 50 and just stopping a cycle everything looks ok to me. BP is always my concern and your pretty much perfect there.
I know my brain is a little foggy but what exactly are you meaning when you say max size without abusing the juice? Are you meaning juice free? Using smaller amounts? Sorry just a bid confused....AR....
My last post was a blood test back in 2006
not really sure what I ment by that.
Guess I did back then
I was so fuckedup then.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
Marshall
AnaSCI VIP / Donating Member
 
Marshall's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,655
Join Date: Oct 2012
09-04-2017, 11:01 PM

How is the gurgling/heartburn type of feeling, any better?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
lntense
Donating Member
 
Offline
Posts: 118
Join Date: Jul 2012
09-05-2017, 01:48 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by squatster View Post
I got off every thing because I was having bad pain and pressure were the Esophagus is- it was pushing up into my lungs and making my heart feel like it was gurgling.


Your blood work looks okay, especially considering your age. But this is what is concerning to me. Have you seen a doc about this? and did it go away after ceasing the tren and EQ?

Blood work isn't always a great indicator
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#11)
squatster
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 3,311
Join Date: Mar 2014
09-06-2017, 02:07 PM

My doc did an EKG- looked good
He sent me to the Gastroenterology doc. To get scoped top and bottom.
The GI Doc said - not yet- he sent me for a blow test to check gasses in stumach to see if I have an infection that makes you have ulcers.
He realy thinks it is heartor lungs?
So - I have another appointment with my GP tomorrow to see were we go frtom there.
It only realy bothers me when sitting or bending over.
I was pushing my 3 year old on a bike the other day-bending over and pushing he makes me almost pass out. My head even starts to pound like a MF- its like you listening yo your heart beat with a sub woofer going against your head.
Maybe its time for some antidepressants and a big box of juice
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
squatster
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 3,311
Join Date: Mar 2014
09-16-2017, 09:24 PM

We beleave I had or have costochondritis
My lower sternum was very swollen pushing on every thing in side
Was it from the injections or from the heavy lifting and kiling my self with construction??
Doing a run of Ibuprofen and trying to relax for a bit. Feels good so far.
I can breath again
I can bend over
I a.m. gong to get ready for my next cycle
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#13)
Sully
AnaSCI VET / Donating Member
 
Sully's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3,298
Join Date: Dec 2012
09-17-2017, 03:54 PM

Weird. New one on me. Let us know how it goes, brother.


GearPro Rep
[email protected]


It is the mark of an educated mind to be able to entertain a thought without accepting it- Aristotle
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
zacharykane
Registered User
 
zacharykane's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 151
Join Date: Apr 2017
09-17-2017, 05:53 PM

Hope things continue to get better for you!

Quote:
Originally Posted by squatster View Post
We beleave I had or have costochondritis
My lower sternum was very swollen pushing on every thing in side
Was it from the injections or from the heavy lifting and kiling my self with construction??
Doing a run of Ibuprofen and trying to relax for a bit. Feels good so far.
I can breath again
I can bend over
I a.m. gong to get ready for my next cycle


*All posts are for entertainment purposes only*
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#15)
squatster
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 3,311
Join Date: Mar 2014
09-17-2017, 10:07 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sully View Post
Weird. New one on me. Let us know how it goes, brother.
Are the docs blowing smoke up my ass?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#16)
pesty4077
VIP / Donating Member
 
pesty4077's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 1,175
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: CALIFORNIA
09-19-2017, 12:20 PM

When the individual has a high level of carbon dioxide in the blood, the condition is known as hypercapnia. One of the most common causes of high levels of carbon dioxide in the body is hypoventilation. This means that the person is not breathing fast enough to support the functions of the body. This occurs when the individual is experiencing diminished consciousness or if he or she has some sort of lung disease or infection. High levels of carbon dioxide in the blood can cause flushed skin, increased blood pressure, muscle twitches, reduced brain and nerve function, headaches, confusion and lethargy. In extreme cases, the patient will need to be given oxygen to breathe so that the balance of oxygen in the blood as also the level of carbon dioxide is brought back to a normal level. When an individual experience an increase of carbon dioxide in the blood, it is important that this is brought back to normal. Long periods of enduring such a condition can lead to damage to internal organs such as the brain. It should be understood that breathing in a carbon dioxide rich environment will also disturb the normal carbon dioxide level in the blood.



With that being said, normal levels are between 20-31. I would not worry about 32.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#17)
pesty4077
VIP / Donating Member
 
pesty4077's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 1,175
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: CALIFORNIA
09-19-2017, 12:22 PM

Also, I had cholesterol levels close to yours. I suggest you add 1-2 scoops of Macrolife greens and super reds. Also add Citrus Bergamot 500 MG twice a day. This brought me back to normal.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#18)
squatster
AnaSCI VET
 
Online
Posts: 3,311
Join Date: Mar 2014
09-19-2017, 12:32 PM

Thank you pesty
Do you think my carbon is some thing I should be worried about or is mine to low to worry.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#19)
pesty4077
VIP / Donating Member
 
pesty4077's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 1,175
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: CALIFORNIA
09-19-2017, 01:18 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by squatster View Post
Thank you pesty
Do you think my carbon is some thing I should be worried about or is mine to low to worry.
My Carbon was the same number as yours. It is nothing to worry about. My Doctor said drink more water. Not sure what that does.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#20)
Devenidas
AnaSCI MEMBER
 
Devenidas's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 22
Join Date: Jul 2017
09-19-2017, 02:09 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by pesty4077 View Post
Also, I had cholesterol levels close to yours. I suggest you add 1-2 scoops of Macrolife greens and super reds. Also add Citrus Bergamot 500 MG twice a day. This brought me back to normal.
OP

Papa Pesty recommanded this so I bought a bottle myself little while ago.
I ran a little androl (half tub) recently so some extra precaution/ damage control.

I normally just use shudda guggul Himalaya for hdl management year around. lots of clinical studies backing this herb. you can try this too.
i will be getting blood work in a month or so will see where hdl/ldl levels are.

currently using both supps.

Sent from my Moto G (5) Plus using Tapatalk
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:03 AM.


Copyright © 2003-2019 AnaSCI.org. All rights reserved.